unzko - union of new zealand karate organisations karate new zealand officially recognised by sparc as the governing body for karate in new zealand
karate new zealand - the official governing body for karate in nz



academy for sport

world karate federation

smokefree karate

Qualified Karate Instructors in Auckland

Select area:

print friendly version  print friendly version

INSTRUCTOR

STYLE GRADE

KNZ GRADE

WKF GRADE

Dennis May

8th dan

8th dan

8th dan

Len Monk

8th dan

8th dan

7th dan

Hiroshi Fujimoto

8th dan

8th dan

Jack Sims

8th dan

8th dan

Neil Parker

8th dan

8th dan

Kevin Plaisted

7th dan

7th dan

Peter Turner

7th dan

Brian Davis

6th dan

6th dan

6th dan

Duane Monk

6th dan

6th dan

5th dan

Gene Browne

6th dan

Johhny Ling

5th dan

5th dan

5th dan

James Liddell

5th dan

5th dan

Murray Simpson

5th dan

5th dan

Andrew Kowanjko

5th dan

David Bennett

5th dan

Grant Holland

5th dan

Simon Merrick

5th dan

Dhammika Ariyaratna

4th dan

5th dan

Gerard Jackson

4th dan

4th dan

Graham Peate

4th dan

4th dan

Tim Herlihy

4th dan

4th dan

Aylwin Suva

4th dan

David Low

4th dan

Della Proffit

4th dan

Stephen McLellan

4th dan

Trevor Carson

4th dan

Troy Marriage

4th dan

Braedyn Birss

3rd dan

3rd dan

Christine Davis

3rd dan

3rd dan

Dave Harris

3rd dan

3rd dan

David Layzell

3rd dan

3rd dan

Paul Schwart

3rd dan

3rd dan

Martin Wood

3rd dan

1st dan

Aaron Barrett

3rd dan

Beaty Bennett

3rd dan

Chikako Monk

3rd dan

Chris Brown

3rd dan

Chris Hall

3rd dan

Dale Forrester

3rd dan

Dean Pouwhare

3rd dan

Mary Therese Nable-Suva

3rd dan

Syed Mohiuddin

3rd dan

Tina-Lee Viskovich

3rd dan

Shane Leggett

2nd dan

2nd dan

Alex McIntosh

2nd dan

Ashley Old

2nd dan

Brian Williams

2nd dan

Christopher Bennett

2nd dan

Chu Kay

2nd dan

Daniel Baillie

2nd dan

Darpan Patel

2nd dan

Jeremy Alexander

2nd dan

Lars Wedinger

2nd dan

Liam Fournier

2nd dan

Makerita Samaeli

2nd dan

Marian Clement

2nd dan

McKenzie Tuala-Pine

2nd dan

Richard Walker

2nd dan

Russell Viskovich

2nd dan

Shamendra Hurbuns

2nd dan

Stephanie Hall

2nd dan

Brian Ashton

1st dan

1st dan

Dion Monk

1st dan

1st dan

Andrew Jensen

1st dan

Brendon Running

1st dan

Chris Chong

1st dan

Chris Rahardja

1st dan

Christopher Bromley

1st dan

Chrystel Zahorodny

1st dan

Danny Patel

1st dan

David Pene

1st dan

Frank Burton

1st dan

Jody Davis

1st dan

Karen Davey

1st dan

Kio McDonald

1st dan

Marin Tokmadzic

1st dan

Mark Hill

1st dan

Morehu McDonald

1st dan

Patrick Warren

1st dan

Paul Gillespie

1st dan

Rebekah Ward

1st dan

Ron Dawson

1st dan

Steve Zahorodny

1st dan

Tashi Hishey

1st dan

Micheal Hall

1st dan (junior)

 

 

Northland Karate Instructors | Auckland Karate Instructors | Waikato & Bay of Plenty Karate Instructors | Lower North Island Karate Instructors | Canterbury & Westland Karate Instructors | Otago & Southland Karate Instructors | Nelson Karate Instructors |


News Features


Nationals and Secondary Schools Championship 2014

National Championships Draw for Saturday 12th July

RIP SENSEI ROBBIE SMITH

KNZ President grades to 6th dan

Rules for Competition Gear - Males

Rules for Competition Gear - Females

Registration Forms


KNZ Bank Account

Application for Player Registration

Application for Club Membership